Awards and Recognition

State Playoff Assignments

Semifinal Selections

4A - Steve Bartlett (R)
4A - Tim Davis (BJ)
2A - Jayson Loffredi (HL)
1A - Danny Adams (U)
2B - Kevin Wellington (HL)
1B - Jeremy Rash (LJ)

Final Assignments

4A - John Love (BJ)
2B - John Ehrbar (U)
1B - Chuck Latimer (LJ)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Dan Meyer (U)
3A - Dennis Williams (BJ)
2A - Mark Schafer (LJ)
1A - Tim Peterson (HL)
1B - Bill Turnquist (R)
1B - Rob Owen (BJ)

Final Assignments

4A - Bob DeVleming (R)
2A - Randy Searcy (HL)
1A - Joel Murphy (LJ)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Rob Owen (BJ)
3A - Chuck Latimer (LJ)
2A - Tim Peterson (HL)
1A - Bob DeVleming (R)
2B - Mark Schafer (HL)
1B - CB Wentling (U)

Final Assignments

4A - Ron Schafer (U)
3A - Steve Felker (BJ)
1B - Tom Reser (R)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Bill Turnquist (R)
3A - Greg Stevens (HL)
2A - Dan Duncan (U)
1A - Tim Davis (BJ)
2B - Chuck Latimer (LJ)

Final Assignments

4A - Tim Peterson (HL)
3A - Eric Crone (LJ)
2B - John Love (BJ)

Semifinal Selections

4A - John Love (BJ)
3A - Rob Owen (BJ)
2A - Tom Reser (R)
1A - Jim Strom (U)
2B - Tim Peterson (HL)
1B - Joel Murphy (LJ)

Final Assignments

3A - Kevin Malone (R)
1A - Mike Strobeck (LJ)
2B - Ron Schafer (U)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Bill Turnquist (R)
2A - Eric Crone (LJ)
1A - Randy Searcy (LJ)
2B - Ron Schafer (U)
1B - Tim Davis (BJ)

Final Assignments

4A - Dan Meyer (U)
3A - Bob Guerin (HL)
2B - Steve Felker (BJ)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Ron Schafer (U)
3A - Bob Guerin (HL)
2A - Bob DeVleming (R)
1A - Steve Felker (BJ)
2B - Jim Strom (U)
1B - Ken Eickerman (LJ)

Final Assignments

4A - Kevin Malone (R)
2A - Jim Warrick (LJ)
1B - John Love (BJ)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Bob DeVleming (BJ)
3A - Scott Cordell (U)
2A - Jim Warrick (LJ)
1A - Ron Schafer (HL)
2B - Steve Felker (BJ)
1B - Kevin Malone (R)

Final Assignments

3A - Dan Meyer (U)
2B - Greg Stevens (HL)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Dick Brautigam (R)
3A - Jim Warrick (LJ)
2A - Bob Guerin (HL)
1A - Bob DeVleming (BJ)
2B - Scott Cordell (U)
1B - Ken Eickerman (LJ)

Final Assignments

2A - Tim Davis (BJ)
1A - Bill Turnquist (R)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Jim Strom (U)
3A - Jim Warrick (LJ)
2A - Bill Turnquist (R)
1A - Bob DeVleming (BJ)
2B - Ken Eickerman (HL)
1B - Steve Felker (BJ)

Final Assignments

4A - Dan Duncan (U)
2A - Dan Mencke (HL)
1B - Eric Crone (LJ)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Dan Meyer (U)
2A - Bob DeVleming (BJ)
1A - Eric Crone (LJ)
2B - Dan Mencke (HL)
1B - Tom Reser (R)

Final Assignments

4A - Kevin Malone (BJ)
2A - Tim Peterson (HL)
2B - Mark Casey (R)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Dick Brautigam (R)
3A - Eric Crone (LJ)
2A - Dan Mencke (HL)
1A - Ken Eickerman (LJ)
B-11 - Kevin Malone (BJ)
B-8 - Dan Duncan (U)

Final Assignments

3A - Mike Strobeck (HL)
2A - Dan Stewart (LJ)
B-8 - Scott Cordell (U)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Kevin Malone (BJ)
3A - Eric Crone (LJ)
2A - Monte Pittz (U)
1A - Mike Strobeck (HL)
B-11 - Mark Casey (R)

Final Assignments

4A - Bill Turnquist (R)
2A - Paul Nelson (U)
1A - Tim Davis (BJ)
B-8 - Randy Searcy (LJ)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Bill Turnquist (R)
3A - Mike Strobeck (HL)
2A - Dan Stewart (LJ)
1A - Kevin Malone (BJ)
B-8 - Dan Duncan (U)

Final Assignments

3A - Dan Meyer (U)
2A - Bob DeVleming (BJ)
1A - Jim Warrick (LJ)
B-11 - Tim Peterson (HL)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Glenn Hepner (BJ)
3A - Dan Stewart (LJ)
2A - Tim Peterson (HL)
1A - Chuck Sloppy (R)
B-8 - Dan Duncan (U)

Final Assignments

4A - Scott Cordell (U)
2A - Tim Davis (BJ)
B-11 - Dan Hughes (R)
B-8 - Jim Warrick (LJ)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Tom Reser (R)
3A - Tim Peterson (HL)
2A - Dan Stewart (LJ)
1A - Scott Cordell (U)
B-11 - Dan Mencke (BJ)

Final Assignments

3A - Bill Turnquist (R)
1A - Bob DeVleming (BJ)
B-11 - Bob Guerin (HL)
B-8 - Dan Meyer (U)

Semifinal Selections

4A - Jim Warrick (LJ)
3A - Bill Turnquist (R)
2A - Dan Meyer (U)
1A - Tom Reser (BJ)
B-11 - Chuck Sloppy (R)
B-8 - Tim Peterson (HL)

Final Assignments

4A - Aaron Alteneder (HL)
3A - Tim Davis (LJ)
B-11 - Dan Hughes (R)